Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Smyrna Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Smyrna AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Smyrna Georgia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Smyrna GA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Smyrna Crime Index 21724417.14479.3
 
Smyrna Violent Crimes 223453.5553.5
Smyrna Murders 127
Smyrna Rapes 714.233.1
Smyrna Robberies 126256.2205.8
Smyrna Aggravated Assaults 89181336.5
 
Smyrna Property Crimes 19493963.63906.1
Smyrna Burglaries 454923.3813.2
Smyrna Larceny/Thefts 12082456.62601.7
Smyrna Motor Vehicle Thefts 287583.7501.5
 
Smyrna Arsons 1  24.07N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Smyrna crime collection area population of 49,173.
  • Smyrna crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Smyrna crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Smyrna

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Smyrna crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Smyrna crime level is worse than national average.

 SMYRNA STATISTICS
 Smyrna Population: 40999
 Male Population: 20010
 Female Population: 20989
 Households: 18372
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Smyrna Population
Smyrna Crime Level:

 MORE GA CRIME STATS
  Atlanta
  Marietta
  Savannah
  Augusta
  Alpharetta
  Lawrenceville
  Macon
  Columbus
  Athens
  Gainesville
  Cumming
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement